Eagle Scouts
Troop 11, La Crosse, WI

Troop 11 is sponsored by St. Joseph the Workman Cathedral and has had approximately 875 members in it's more than 85 years of existence. 131 young men have attained the Eagle Scout rank. They are listed below:
*1924 August Grams
*1931 Edward Hackner, Robert Steppe
*1932 Charles Guentner, Robert Hansen
*1940 Gregory Hanson, Charles Knoblauch, Richard Leinfelder
*1941 George Flynn, Thomas Flynn, Thomas Skemp, Charles Weisensel, Donald Welch
*1942 Joseph Ostrander, Robert Scheel
*1944 James Pearse, Robert Skemp, Joseph Skemp Sr.
*1951 William Skemp
*1952 Arthur Cook
*1953 Gerald Lenz
*1954 John Alberts, John Leisgang, George Orcutt, George Snapp
*1955 Robert Cook
*1961 Joseph Redding
*1962 William Bannen, Allan Lesky
*1963 Michael Cahill, Michael Kane, James Mc Donnell
*1964 Daniel Bannen, Gary Smith
*1969 Ronald Litsheim, Edward Wais
*1970 Thomas Hodge
*1971 Thomas Dunn, Gerald Gilles
*1972 Kevin Cook, Thomas Stingl
*1973 William Dunn, Alan Furlano, Scott Hayman, Michael Wais
*1975 Brian Hayman
*1977 Randy Hayman, John Suhr
*1978 Charles Melcher, John Wiltinger
*1981 Joseph Skemp Jr.
*1985 Eric Hallstrom
*1986 Kevin Blake, Eric Brickson, Trevor Limberg
*1989 Lawrence Worthington
*1990 Travis Rusin
*1991 Scott Rybarik
*1993 Paul Neman
*1994 Matthew Binsfeld
*1997 Justin Barnes, Mark Binsfeld, Brian Sans Crainte, Michael Soldner, Joseph Steingraeber 
*1998 Brian Christianson, Jesse Helin, William Kratt, Michael Sans Crainte, Jacob Stalsberg
*1999 Jay Erlenbach
*2000 Preston Theler, Michael Binsfeld, Gordon Farmer, Eric Grosvold, Adam Binsfeld, Andrew Christianson
*2001 Joseph Outzen, Jonathan Krocker
*2002 Scott Curtis, Patrick Wewerka, Joshua Landsinger, Robert Cooper, Justin Werneke, Jacob Znidarsich,             Steven Clements, Derrick Everson, Ryan Grosvold, Brian Kerrigan, Joseph Soldner, Kevin Vach, Timothy Znidarsich, Alexander Nigl, William Hammes, Joseph Harrison, Patrick O'Flaherty, Alexander Laugalis, Matthew Newquist, August Weber, Eric Vandehaar
*2003 Anthony Rodriquez
*2004 Jon Harned
*2005 Charles Soldner, Justin Kremer, Daniel Sans Crainte, Thomas Rentschler
*2006 David Linhart
*2007 Douglas Farmer, Anthony Linhart, Robert Steingraeber, Timothy Clements, Jamie Cooper, Luke Schuttenhelm
*2008 Mark Steingraber
*2009 Dylan Stika, John Paul Soldner, Jamie Cooper
*2010 Kyle Sieck
*2011 Samuel Steingraeber, Eric Clements, James Meyer
2002 EAGLE CLASS -
21 Eagles with Scoutmaster Bruce Staples
for individual eagle pictures
to home page